65QV-CSP sump pump

  • Materail :High-chrome alloy
  • Service Life :1.5-2.5 times of ordinary product
  • Max. Power and Efficiey :30 kW, 60%
  • Delivery Time :7-30 days
  • Interchangeable Type :65QV-SP
Service online

+86-15176837952

chinaslurrypumps@gmail.com

Description

 

 The CSP(R) series pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps submerged in sump during operation. They are designed for delivering highly abrasive, large particles and high density slurries. These pumps have no need of any shaft seal and sealing water. The pump casing of type CSP pumps are made of wear-resistant metal. The wear parts are made of high chromium for the CSP series and are rubber lined for the CSPR series.
 
The sump pumps are suited for handling abrasive or corrosive, dense slurry with large particle size.

 

Technical Parameters

 

 
CSP Series  Sump Pump Performance Chart
Pump
           Model
Allowable
     Max. Power
Clear Water Performance
Capacity  QHead
H(m)

Speed
    

n(r/min)

 

Max.

Eff.
η%

Impeller 


 Dia.

m3/hl/s
40PV-CSP1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-CSP3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-CSP7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-CSP110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-CSP110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-CSP200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-CSP200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580
Remark:
           1.Quantity range recommended:50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q'(Q' Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).

Request for Quotation

Please leave your message here! Our tech nical sales will contact with you as soo n as possible!

Country:
*
Name:
*
Email:
*
TEL:
Message:
*
Industry:
*
Flow:
Head:
Pump Series: